Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 19:42 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
6h 02m   CHF Unemployment Rate n.s.a.   2.4% 2.3%
6h 02m   CHF Unemployment Rate s.a.   2.3% 2.3%
8h 47m   GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks        
11h 17m   BRL Brazilian IPCA Inflation Index SA (MoM)     0.44%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
19:30   AUD Retail Sales (MoM) 0.9% 0.4% 0.1%
18:30   JPY Household Spending (MoM) 2.6% -9.8% -11.5%
18:30   JPY Household Spending (YoY) -2.0% 2.5% -5.1%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bityabo亚博平台 BTC 7,853.5 $143.18B $23.76B -1.46%
Ethereum ETH 137.43 $15.14B $7.65B -1.94%
XRP XRP 0.20364 $8.88B $1.36B -1.64%
Tether USDT 1.0043 $4.64B $27.78B +0.24%
Bityabo亚博平台 Cash BCH 238.23 $4.37B $1.90B -0.57%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
3274.70
Jan 09, 2020 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
3264.903267.613270.483273.193276.063278.773281.64

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 10, 2020 12:42AM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 28,956.90 +211.81 +0.74%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 3,274.70 +21.65 +0.67%
Up
73.31%
Down
26.10%
Unchanged
0.60%
368 131
DAX 13,495.06 +174.88 +1.31%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
S&P/TSX 17,235.57 +67.75 +0.39%
Up
63.36%
Down
32.33%
Unchanged
4.31%
147 75
Nikkei 225 23,840.50 +100.63 +0.42%
Up
66.96%
Down
29.02%
Unchanged
4.02%
150 65
S&P/ASX 200 6,921.20 +47.00 +0.68%
Up
76.50%
Down
19.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
153 38

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Mar 2028,988.5+0.21%
S&P 500Mar 203,282.12+0.19%
NasdaqMar 209,029.50+0.23%
S&P 500 VIXJan 2013.53-1.10%
DAXMar 2013,543.3+0.27%
Nikkei 225Mar 2023,832.5+0.37%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 201,552.35-0.13%
Crude Oil WTIFeb 2059.560.00%
SilverMar 2017.918-0.10%
Natural GasFeb 202.164-0.14%
US SoybeansMar 20942.500.00%
US WheatMar 20562.750.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 20128.80-0.06
US 30Y T-BondMar 20156.70-0.13
UK GiltMar 20131.36-0.20
Euro BundMar 20171.29-0.09
Euro BTPMar 20142.89+0.52
Japan Govt. BondMar 20152.06+0.05

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil69.76+0.53+0.77%
Alibaba ADR221.78+3.78+1.73%
Twitter Inc33.22+0.17+0.51%
Facebook218.30+3.08+1.43%
Alphabet A1,419.79+14.75+1.05%
Apple309.63+6.44+2.12%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email