Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 00:42 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
6h 02m   CHF Unemployment Rate n.s.a.   2.4% 2.3%
6h 02m   CHF Unemployment Rate s.a.   2.3% 2.3%
8h 47m   GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks        
11h 17m   BRL Brazilian IPCA Inflation Index SA (MoM)     0.44%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
00:30   AUD Retail Sales (MoM) 0.9% 0.4% 0.1%
23:30   JPY Household Spending (MoM) 2.6% -9.8% -11.5%
23:30   JPY Household Spending (YoY) -2.0% 2.5% -5.1%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bityabo亚博平台 BTC 7,853.8 $143.09B $23.72B -1.45%
Ethereum ETH 137.41 $15.10B $7.63B -1.95%
XRP XRP 0.20366 $8.87B $1.36B -1.63%
Tether USDT 1.0043 $4.64B $27.74B +0.24%
Bityabo亚博平台 Cash BCH 238.22 $4.37B $1.90B -0.58%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7598.12
Jan 09, 2020 17:09
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
60%
Bearish
40%
Summary: BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7587.007594.887601.397609.277615.787623.667630.17

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 10, 2020 00:42 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 119.14 0.00 0.00%
Up
65.96%
Down
34.04%
31 16
UK 100 1,220.1 +3.9 +0.32%
Up
58.59%
Down
41.41%
58 41
FTSE 100 7,598.12 +23.19 +0.31%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
60 40
FTSE 250 21,643.07 -8.85 -0.04%
Up
52.80%
Down
38.40%
Unchanged
8.80%
132 96

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 13,495.06 +174.88 +1.31%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
Euro Stoxx 50 3,795.88 +23.32 +0.62%
Up
72.00%
Down
28.00%
36 14
SMI 10,650.97 -1.19 -0.01%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
10 10
Dow 30 28,956.90 +211.81 +0.74%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 3,274.70 +21.65 +0.67%
Up
73.31%
Down
26.10%
Unchanged
0.60%
368 131
Nikkei 225 23,842.50 +102.63 +0.43%
Up
66.96%
Down
29.02%
Unchanged
4.02%
150 65
S&P/ASX 200 6,921.20 +47.00 +0.68%
Up
76.50%
Down
19.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
153 38

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 207,555.2+0.66%
DAXMar 2013,541.5+0.25%
CAC 40Jan 206,050.0+0.34%
S&P 500Mar 203,281.88+0.18%
NasdaqMar 209,028.88+0.22%
Nikkei 225Mar 2023,827.5+0.35%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilMar 2065.34-0.03%
Natural GasFeb 202.164-0.14%
GoldFeb 201,552.45-0.12%
SilverMar 2017.918-0.10%
CopperMar 202.802+0.11%
London Cocoa1,848.000.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 20131.36-0.20
German 10 YR BundMar 20171.31-0.07
German 5 YR BoblMar 20133.82-0.03
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 20142.89+0.52
US 10Y T-NoteMar 20128.82-0.04
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 20118.70-0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.748.50+2.00+0.27%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,326.25+51.25+1.56%
ETFS Physical Gold147.51-1.72-1.15%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.2,495.25+21.88+0.88%
iShares MSCI World U.3,876.50+34.00+0.88%
iShares UK Dividend .813.30-1.30-0.16%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil69.76+0.53+0.77%
Alibaba ADR221.78+3.78+1.73%
Twitter Inc33.22+0.17+0.51%
Facebook218.30+3.08+1.43%
Alphabet A1,419.79+14.75+1.05%
Apple309.63+6.44+2.12%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking61.85-0.94-1.50%
Vodafone Group PLC151.96+4.46+3.02%
Barclays182.86+0.82+0.45%
BT Group193.00-2.90-1.48%
HSBC588.10+6.80+1.17%
BHP Group1,771.20-36.80-2.04%
Start Trading
your capital is at risk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Start Trading
your capital is at risk
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email