Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 01:43 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
6h 01m   CHF Unemployment Rate n.s.a.   2.4% 2.3%
6h 01m   CHF Unemployment Rate s.a.   2.3% 2.3%
8h 46m   GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks        
11h 16m   BRL Brazilian IPCA Inflation Index SA (MoM)     0.44%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
01:30   AUD Retail Sales (MoM) 0.9% 0.4% 0.1%
00:30   JPY Household Spending (MoM) 2.6% -9.8% -11.5%
00:30   JPY Household Spending (YoY) -2.0% 2.5% -5.1%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bityabo亚博平台 BTC 7,853.6 $143.09B $23.72B -1.46%
Ethereum ETH 137.45 $15.10B $7.63B -1.92%
XRP XRP 0.20367 $8.87B $1.36B -1.63%
Tether USDT 1.0043 $4.64B $27.74B +0.24%
Bityabo亚博平台 Cash BCH 238.21 $4.37B $1.90B -0.58%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.1107
Jan 10, 2020 01:41
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.11051.11061.11081.11091.11121.11121.1115

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 10, 2020 00:43 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,304.96 +41.42 +3.28%
Up
33.33%
Down
56.67%
Unchanged
10.00%
10 17
NSE All Share 29,395.57 +833.09 +2.92%
Up
23.13%
Down
31.29%
Unchanged
45.58%
34 46
NSE Banking 399.64 -1.55 -0.39%
Up
20.00%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
20.00%
2 6
NSE Oil & Gas 247.01 -0.18 -0.07%
Up
28.57%
Down
71.43%
2 5
NSE Consumer Good. 1,178.79 +7.75 +0.66%
Up
34.38%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
15.62%
11 16

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 13,495.06 +174.88 +1.31%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
Euro Stoxx 50 3,795.88 +23.32 +0.62%
Up
72.00%
Down
28.00%
36 14
SMI 10,650.97 -1.19 -0.01%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
10 10
Dow 30 28,956.90 +211.81 +0.74%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 3,274.70 +21.65 +0.67%
Up
73.31%
Down
26.10%
Unchanged
0.60%
368 131
Nikkei 225 23,842.50 +102.63 +0.43%
Up
66.96%
Down
29.02%
Unchanged
4.02%
150 65
S&P/ASX 200 6,921.20 +47.00 +0.68%
Up
76.50%
Down
19.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
153 38

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 207,555.2+0.66%
DAXMar 2013,541.5+0.25%
CAC 40Jan 206,050.0+0.34%
S&P 500Mar 203,281.88+0.18%
NasdaqMar 209,028.88+0.22%
Nikkei 225Mar 2023,827.5+0.35%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilMar 2065.34-0.03%
Natural GasFeb 202.164-0.14%
GoldFeb 201,552.45-0.12%
SilverMar 2017.918-0.10%
CopperMar 202.802+0.11%
London Cocoa1,848.000.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 20131.36-0.20
German 10 YR BundMar 20171.31-0.07
German 5 YR BoblMar 20133.82-0.03
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 20142.89+0.52
US 10Y T-NoteMar 20128.82-0.04
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 20118.70-0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.748.50+2.00+0.27%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,326.25+51.25+1.56%
ETFS Physical Gold147.51-1.72-1.15%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.2,495.25+21.88+0.88%
iShares MSCI World U.3,876.50+34.00+0.88%
iShares UK Dividend .813.30-1.30-0.16%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil69.76+0.53+0.77%
Alibaba ADR221.78+3.78+1.73%
Twitter Inc33.22+0.17+0.51%
Facebook218.30+3.08+1.43%
Alphabet A1,419.79+14.75+1.05%
Apple309.63+6.44+2.12%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement174.50+11.00+6.71%
Nestle Nigeria1,427.90-42.00-2.86%
Guaranty Trust Bank32.55+1.30+4.16%
Zenith Bank22.05+0.20+0.92%
Nigerian Breweries55.00-1.05-1.87%
STANBIC IBTC Bank41.40-1.10-2.59%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email