Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 19:43 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
6h 02m   CHF Unemployment Rate n.s.a.   2.4% 2.3%
6h 02m   CHF Unemployment Rate s.a.   2.3% 2.3%
8h 47m   GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks        
11h 17m   BRL Brazilian IPCA Inflation Index SA (MoM)     0.44%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
19:30   AUD Retail Sales (MoM) 0.9% 0.4% 0.1%
18:30   JPY Household Spending (MoM) 2.6% -9.8% -11.5%
18:30   JPY Household Spending (YoY) -2.0% 2.5% -5.1%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bityabo亚博平台 BTC 7,853.8 $143.09B $23.72B -1.45%
Ethereum ETH 137.44 $15.10B $7.63B -1.94%
XRP XRP 0.20366 $8.87B $1.36B -1.63%
Tether USDT 1.0043 $4.64B $27.74B +0.24%
Bityabo亚博平台 Cash BCH 238.21 $4.37B $1.90B -0.58%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7652
Jan 09, 2020 19:23
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
64%
Bearish
36%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (1)Sell (11)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (4)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.76470.76510.76520.76560.76570.76610.7663

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 10, 2020 00:43 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 17,235.57 +67.75 +0.39%
Up
63.36%
Down
32.33%
Unchanged
4.31%
147 75
S&P/TSX 60 1,026.72 +3.76 +0.37%
Up
60.00%
Down
35.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
36 21
S&P/TSX Industria. 294.09 +1.84 +0.63%
Up
74.19%
Down
19.35%
Unchanged
6.45%
23 6
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,412.78 -23.52 -0.97%
Up
11.11%
Down
83.33%
Unchanged
5.56%
4 30
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 347.22 +1.79 +0.52%
Up
88.00%
Down
12.00%
22 3

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 28,956.90 +211.81 +0.74%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 3,274.70 +21.65 +0.67%
Up
73.31%
Down
26.10%
Unchanged
0.60%
368 131
DAX 13,495.06 +174.88 +1.31%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
S&P/ASX 200 6,921.20 +47.00 +0.68%
Up
76.50%
Down
19.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
153 38
Hang Seng 28,561.00 +473.08 +1.68%
Up
96.00%
Down
4.00%
48 2
Shanghai 3,094.88 +27.99 +0.91%
Up
82.73%
Down
13.48%
Unchanged
3.79%
1025 167
Nikkei 225 23,842.50 +102.63 +0.43%
Up
66.96%
Down
29.02%
Unchanged
4.02%
150 65

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Mar 2028,987.5+0.20%
S&P 500Mar 203,282.12+0.19%
NasdaqMar 209,029.38+0.23%
Nikkei 225Mar 2023,827.5+0.35%
China A50Jan 2014,506.5-0.06%
Singapore MSCIJan 20376.00+0.13%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIFeb 2059.55-0.02%
Brent OilMar 2065.34-0.03%
Natural GasFeb 202.164-0.14%
GoldFeb 201,552.45-0.12%
US Soybean OilMar 2034.66+0.29%
US Cotton #2Mar 2070.63+0.96%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 20128.80-0.06
US 30Y T-BondMar 20156.70-0.13
UK GiltMar 20131.36-0.20
Euro BundMar 20171.29-0.09
Euro BTPMar 20142.89+0.52
Japan Govt. BondMar 20152.06+0.05

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500326.65+2.20+0.68%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.218.99+1.84+0.85%
ishares S&P 500328.05+2.20+0.68%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .46.6500-0.3600-0.77%
iShares MSCI Turkey28.340+1.120+4.11%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil69.76+0.53+0.77%
Alibaba ADR221.78+3.78+1.73%
Twitter Inc33.22+0.17+0.51%
Facebook218.30+3.08+1.43%
Alphabet A1,419.79+14.75+1.05%
Apple309.63+6.44+2.12%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC79.84-0.01-0.01%
Bombardier Inc1.8700.0000.00%
Air Canada49.600+0.560+1.14%
Manulife21.02+0.17+0.82%
Toronto Dominion Ban.73.19+0.07+0.10%
Bausch Health28.01-0.48-1.68%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email