Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 11:43 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
6h 02m   CHF Unemployment Rate n.s.a.   2.4% 2.3%
6h 02m   CHF Unemployment Rate s.a.   2.3% 2.3%
8h 47m   GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks        
11h 17m   BRL Brazilian IPCA Inflation Index SA (MoM)     0.44%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
11:30   AUD Retail Sales (MoM) 0.9% 0.4% 0.1%
10:30   JPY Household Spending (MoM) 2.6% -9.8% -11.5%
10:30   JPY Household Spending (YoY) -2.0% 2.5% -5.1%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bityabo亚博平台 BTC 11,446.9 A$208.69B A$34.63B -1.45%
Ethereum ETH 200.32 A$22.06B A$11.14B -1.94%
XRP XRP 0.29683 A$12.94B A$1.99B -1.63%
Tether USDT 1.4638 A$6.76B A$40.49B +0.24%
Bityabo亚博平台 Cash BCH 347.19 A$6.37B A$2.77B -0.58%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
6860.5
Jan 10, 2020 11:41
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6822.16830.86846.16854.86870.16878.86894.1

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 10, 2020 00:43 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,921.20 +47.00 +0.68%
Up
76.50%
Down
19.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
153 38
S&P/ASX 100 5,737.40 +40.40 +0.71%
Up
85.00%
Down
13.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
85 13
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,036.00 +44.60 +0.64%
Up
53.12%
Down
26.46%
Unchanged
20.42%
255 127
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 7,474.30 +51.00 +0.69%
Up
84.00%
Down
14.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
42 7
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,989.40 +8.20 +0.28%
Up
56.63%
Down
32.14%
Unchanged
11.22%
111 63

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 28,956.90 +211.81 +0.74%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 3,274.70 +21.65 +0.67%
Up
73.31%
Down
26.10%
Unchanged
0.60%
368 131
DAX 13,495.06 +174.88 +1.31%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
Nifty 50 12,215.90 +190.55 +1.58%
Up
84.00%
Down
16.00%
42 8
Hang Seng 28,561.00 +473.08 +1.68%
Up
96.00%
Down
4.00%
48 2
Shanghai 3,094.88 +27.99 +0.91%
Up
82.73%
Down
13.48%
Unchanged
3.79%
1025 167

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesMar 206,860.5+0.43%
Dow 30Mar 2028,988.5+0.21%
S&P 500Mar 203,282.12+0.19%
NasdaqMar 209,029.62+0.23%
Nikkei 225Mar 2023,832.5+0.37%
China A50Jan 2014,506.5-0.06%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIFeb 2059.560.00%
Natural GasFeb 202.164-0.14%
GoldFeb 201,552.25-0.13%
SilverMar 2017.918-0.10%
CopperMar 202.802+0.11%
US Sugar #11Mar 2013.66+1.41%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.2550.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 20128.80-0.06
Euro BundMar 20171.29-0.09
UK GiltMar 20131.36-0.20
US 30Y T-BondMar 20156.70-0.13
Dollar IndexMar 2097.132+0.136

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.14.16+0.03+0.21%
BetaShares Australia.8.500+0.040+0.47%
SPDR S&P 500326.65+2.20+0.68%
SPDR Gold Shares146.02-0.85-0.58%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.28.19+0.19+0.68%
Vanguard Australian .51.90+0.02+0.04%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil69.76+0.53+0.77%
Alibaba ADR221.78+3.78+1.73%
Twitter Inc33.22+0.17+0.51%
Facebook218.30+3.08+1.43%
Alphabet A1,419.79+14.75+1.05%
Apple309.63+6.44+2.12%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd39.865-0.165-0.41%
Commonwealth Bank Au.82.045+0.555+0.68%
Rio Tinto Ltd102.255+0.065+0.06%
Telstra Corporation..3.830+0.030+0.79%
Scentre4.000+0.060+1.52%
ANZ Banking Group25.080+0.190+0.76%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email